Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
The Promomedia B Tour Championship This event needs a title sponsor.
Click here to find out how you can promote your company.
B-Class Tour Champion
History
TC Home
Sunny is the 2015 B-Division Tour Champion!
Round One: 42 Players (Deadline: May 25)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

1

Brian Kebic (Lucky)

-

Bye Brian Kebic (Lucky)

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

-

Bye Joe Clark (Pukey J)

3

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)

-

Bye Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)

4

Mike Therien (Sunny)

-

Bye Mike Therien (Sunny)

5

Jerome Mizon (Shteeme)

-

Bye Jerome Mizon (Shteeme)

6

Daniel Crepeau (Shark)

-

Bye Daniel Crepeau (Shark)

7

Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)

-

Bye Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)

8

Jamie Ryan (Rulz)

-

Bye Jamie Ryan (Rulz)

9

Matt Hernberger (The Hernster)

-

Bye Matt Hernberger (The Hernster)

10

Tyler Haughian (Domi)

-

Bye Tyler Haughian (Domi)

11

Ian White (Number 7)

-

Bye Ian White (Number 7)

12

Sébastien Osborne (Ozzie)

-

Bye Sébastien Osborne (Ozzie)

13

Dan Beaudry (GoTee)

-

Bye Dan Beaudry (GoTee)

14

Bill Descoteaux (LongIron)

-

Bye Bill Descoteaux (LongIron)

15

Terry Benson (T-Bone)

-

Bye Terry Benson (T-Bone)

16

Bob Pepin (Pepilepu)

-

Bye Bob Pepin (Pepilepu)

17

Vince D'Ambrosio (Vinnie)

-

Bye Vince D'Ambrosio (Vinnie)

18

Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy)

-

Bye Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy)

19

Peter Tremblay (T-bird)

-

Bye Peter Tremblay (T-bird)

20

Denis Blais (FingZ)

-

Bye Denis Blais (FingZ)

21

Andre Sauve (SmallFry)

-

Bye Andre Sauve (SmallFry)

22

Joshua Roesler (Roesy) - Bye Joshua Roesler (Roesy)

23

David Windsor (Spud)

42

Saied Moghadam (Supersy) David Windsor (Spud) 10th

24

Wes Ranger (Danger)

41

Peter Pisani (Pistol Pete) Wes Ranger (Danger) 15th

25

Chander Sehgal (Irons)

40

Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) 15th

26

Brian Morris (IronBrian)

39

Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Brian Morris (IronBrian) 18th

27

Francis Hawco (Intruder)

38

Dave Manuel (Juan) Dave Manuel (Juan) 16th

28

Joe Devlin (RoadWarrior)

37

Kyle Keffer (Animal) Kyle Keffer (Animal) Default

29

Bob Theberge (Compressor)

36

Matt Moore (TripleM) Bob Theberge (Compressor) 16th

30

Marcel Slawter (Metro)

35

John Tattersall (Albatross) Marcel Slawter (Metro) 16th

31

Ken Krasilycz (Eeyore)

34

William Gosewitz (Greygoose) William Gosewitz (Greygoose) 20th

32

Sheldon Weatherstone (ShelGame)

33

Paul van Berkel (Shorts) Sheldon Weatherstone (ShelGame) 18th

Round Two: 32 Players (Deadline = June 20)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

1

Brian Kebic (Lucky)

40

Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) 16th

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

38

Dave Manuel (Juan) Joe Clark (Pukey J) 14th

3

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)

37

Kyle Keffer (Animal) Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) Default

4

Mike Therien (Sunny)

34

William Gosewitz (Greygoose) Mike Therien (Sunny) 14th

5

Jerome Mizon (Shteeme)

32

Sheldon Weatherstone (ShelGame) Jerome Mizon (Shteeme) 14th

6

Daniel Crepeau (Shark) 30 Marcel Slawter (Metro) Marcel Slawter (Metro) 14th

7

Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) 29 Bob Theberge (Compressor) Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) 18th

8

Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 26 Brian Morris (IronBrian) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 14th
9 Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) 24 Wes Ranger (Danger) Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) 13th
10 Tyler Haughian (Domi) 23 David Windsor (Spud) David Windsor (Spud) Default
11 Ian White (Number 7) 22 Joshua Roesler (Roesy) Ian White (Number 7) 16th
12 Sébastien Osborne (Ozzie) 21 Andre Sauve (SmallFry) Andre Sauve (SmallFry) Default
13 Dan Beaudry (GoTee) 20 Denis Blais (FingZ) Dan Beaudry (GoTee) 16th
14 Bill Descoteaux (LongIron) 19 Peter Tremblay (T-bird) Peter Tremblay (T-bird) 17th
15 Terry Benson (T-Bone) 18 Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy) Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy) 17th
16 Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) 17 Vince D'Ambrosio (Vinnie) Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) 31st

Round Three: Sweet Sixteen (Deadline = July 18)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

40

Darcy Jenkins (Ripzone) Joe Clark (Pukey J) 16th

3

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)

30

Marcel Slawter (Metro) Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) 16th

4

Mike Therien (Sunny)

23

David Windsor (Spud) Mike Therien (Sunny) 15th

5

Jerome Mizon (Shteeme)

21

Andre Sauve (SmallFry) Jerome Mizon (Shteeme) 14th

7

Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)

19

Peter Tremblay (T-bird) Peter Tremblay (T-bird) 16th

8

Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 18 Johnny Davies (Steel Crazy) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 14th

9

Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) 16 Bob Pepin (Pepilepu) Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) 17th

11

Ian White (Number 7) 13 Dan Beaudry (GoTee) Dan Beaudry (GoTee) 17th

Round Four: Elite Eight (Deadline = August 15)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

19

Peter Tremblay (T-bird) Joe Clark (Pukey J) 15th

3

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)

13

Dan Beaudry (GoTee) Dan Beaudry (GoTee) 17th

4

Mike Therien (Sunny)

9

Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) Mike Therien (Sunny) 15th

5

Jerome Mizon (Shteeme)

8

Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Jerome Mizon (Shteeme) 13th

Round Five: Final Four (Deadline = September 10)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

13

Dan Beaudry (GoTee) Joe Clark (Pukey J) 18th

4

Mike Therien (Sunny)

5

Jerome Mizon (Shteeme) Mike Therien (Sunny) Default

Championship Match (Deadline = September 30)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

2

Joe Clark (Pukey J)

4

Mike Therien (Sunny) Mike Therien (Sunny) 18th

*** Seedings are based on previous year placing, scoring median, and minor adjustments by Slammer Tour Management ***

Send an email to info@slammertour.com if you think your registration may have been missed.

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap