Slammer Tour Home
About The Slammer Tour Join The Slammer Tour Slammer Tour Slammers Slammer Tour Stats Slammer Tour Scheduled Events Slammer Tour Event Results Slammer Tour Rules & Format Slammer Tour SlammerGear Slammer Tour Awards Slammer Tour Special Events Slammer Tour A-Z: Sitemap Slammer Tour Member Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | EG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap
A-Class Tour Championship
A-Class Tour Championship
A-Class Tour Championship
TC History
TC Home
Steve Swanson (Swanny) is the 2016 A-Division Tour Champion!
Round One: 37 Players (Deadline: May 29)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) - Bye Kevin Baldelli (ProZee)
2 Steve Swanson (Swanny) - Bye Steve Swanson (Swanny)
3 Calvin Turner (Nivlac) - Bye Calvin Turner (Nivlac)
4 Rick Theberge (springlakes) - Bye Rick Theberge (springlakes)
5 Jerry Stewart (Chilly) - Bye Jerry Stewart (Chilly)
6 Chris Langlois (Clang) - Bye Chris Langlois (Clang)
7 Aaron Bruce (Brewcee) - Bye Aaron Bruce (Brewcee)
8 Damien Morin (Slinky) - Bye Damien Morin (Slinky)
9 Michel Simard (DaGoaler) - Bye Michel Simard (DaGoaler)
10 David Windsor (Spud) - Bye David Windsor (Spud)
11 Carl Bouchard (Pouf) - Bye Carl Bouchard (Pouf)
12 Rene Gareau (GolfNut) - Bye Rene Gareau (GolfNut)
13 Eric Smith (Smitty) - Bye Eric Smith (Smitty)
14 Gabe Louli (Ticklar) - Bye Gabe Louli (Ticklar)
15 Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) - Bye Jim Phillipps (F6Noob)

16

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) - Bye Sebastien Campeau (Popeye)
17 Doug Whidden (Doog) - Bye Doug Whidden (Doog)
18 Hunter McGee (Pickle) - Bye Hunter McGee (Pickle)
19 Francis Hawco (Intruder) - Bye Francis Hawco (Intruder)
20 Dan Marstel (Flyer) - Bye Dan Marstel (Flyer)
21 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme) - Bye Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme)
22 Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) - Bye Matt Hernberger (The Hernster)
23 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) - Bye Ian Arsenault (ShortStack)
24 Chander Sehgal (Irons) - Bye Chander Sehgal (Irons)
25 Mike Copeland (Ehmcee) - Bye Mike Copeland (Ehmcee)
26 Bryan Trussler (Pipeline) - Bye Bryan Trussler (Pipeline)
27 Josh Roesler (Roesy) - Bye Josh Roesler (Roesy)
28 Ian Dolmage (Skeeter) 37 Bob Theberge (Compressor) Ian Dolmage (Skeeter) 17th
29 Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 36 Denis Blais (FingZ) Jamie Ryan (Rulz) 13th
30 Wes Ranger (Danger) 35 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) 17th
31 Riad Byne (Habib) 34 Jordan MacWilliam (J Money) Riad Byne (Habib) 15th
32 Mike Therien (Sunny) 33 Brian Morris (IronBrian) Brian Morris (IronBrian) 15th

Round Two: (Deadline = June 26)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) 35 Steve Ryan (Stevie Ray) Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) 15th
2 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 33 Brian Morris (IronBrian) Steve Swanson (Swanny) 17th
3 Calvin Turner (Nivlac) 31 Riad Byne (Habib) Calvin Turner (Nivlac) 13th
4 Rick Theberge (springlakes) 29 Jamie Ryan (Rulz) Rick Theberge (springlakes) 17th
5 Jerry Stewart (Chilly) 28 Ian Dolmage (Skeeter) Jerry Stewart (Chilly) 14th
6 Chris Langlois (Clang) 27 Josh Roesler (Roesy) Josh Roesler (Roesy) 16th
7 Aaron Bruce (Brewcee) 26 Bryan Trussler (Pipeline) Aaron Bruce (Brewcee) Default
8 Damien Morin (Slinky) 25 Mike Copeland (Ehmcee) Mike Copeland (Ehmcee) 18th
9 Michel Simard (DaGoaler) 24 Chander Sehgal (Irons) Michel Simard (DaGoaler) 14th
10 David Windsor (Spud) 23 Ian Arsenault (ShortStack) David Windsor (Spud) 15th
11 Carl Bouchard (Pouf) 22 Matt Hernberger (The Hernster) Carl Bouchard (Pouf) 16th
12 Rene Gareau (GolfNut) 21 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme) Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme) 36th
13 Eric Smith (Smitty) 20 Dan Marstel (Flyer) Dan Marstel (Flyer) 17th
14 Gabe Louli (Ticklar) 19 Francis Hawco (Intruder) Gabe Louli (Ticklar) 16th
15 Jim Phillipps (F6Noob) 18 Hunter McGee (Pickle) Hunter McGee (Pickle) 17th

16

Sebastien Campeau (Popeye) 17 Doug Whidden (Doog) Doug Whidden (Doog) 14th

Round Three: Sweet 16 (Deadline = July 31)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
1 Kevin Baldelli (ProZee) 27 Josh Roesler (Roesy) Josh Roesler (Roesy) 18th
2 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 25 Mike Copeland (Ehmcee) Steve Swanson (Swanny) Default
3 Calvin Turner (Nivlac) 21 Jérôme Mizon (Shteeme) Calvin Turner (Nivlac) 18th
4 Rick Theberge (springlakes) 20 Dan Marstel (Flyer) Rick Theberge (springlakes) 15th
5 Jerry Stewart (Chilly) 18 Hunter McGee (Pickle) Hunter McGee (Pickle) 13th
7 Aaron Bruce (Brewcee) 17 Doug Whidden (Doog) Doug Whidden (Doog) 18th
9 Michel Simard (DaGoaler) 14 Gabe Louli (Ticklar) Gabe Louli (Ticklar) 17th
10 David Windsor (Spud) 11 Carl Bouchard (Pouf) David Windsor (Spud) 18th

Round Four: Elite Eight (Deadline = August 28)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
2 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 27 Josh Roesler (Roesy) Steve Swanson (Swanny) Default
3 Calvin Turner (Nivlac) 20 Hunter McGee (Pickle) Hunter McGee (Pickle) 12th
4 Rick Theberge (springlakes) 17 Doug Whidden (Doog) Doug Whidden (Doog) 19th
10 David Windsor (Spud) 14 Gabe Louli (Ticklar) David Windsor (Spud) 15th

Round Four: Final Four (Deadline = September 18)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor
2 Steve Swanson (Swanny) 20 Hunter McGee (Pickle) Steve Swanson (Swanny) 18th
10 David Windsor (Spud) 17 Doug Whidden (Doog) Doug Whidden (Doog) 17th

Championship Match (Deadline = Before the Snow Flies)
Seed Slammer Seed Slammer Victor

2

Steve Swanson (Swanny) 17 Doug Whidden (Doog) Steve Swanson (Swanny) 17th

*** Seedings are based on previous year placing, scoring median, and minor adjustments by Slammer Tour Management ***

Send an email to info@slammertour.com if you think your registration may have been missed.

Slammer Tour
The Slammer Tour. Fun and competitive match-play golf for everyone!
About | Join The Tour | Slammers | Stats | Schedule | Results | Rules/Format | SlammerGear | Tour Championships | Special Events | A-Z | Login
Sponsorship | Gifts | ClubEG Business Directory | FAQ | Chapters | Fun | Courses | ClubEG | Contacts | Weather | Photos | Facebook | Twitter | Handicap